Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsAccessories

FTTH Optical Receiver from Wangtong Photoelectricity

FTTH Optical Receiver from Wangtong Photoelectricity

FTTH Optical Receiver from Wangtong Photoelectricity

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Wangtong
Certification: ISO 9001:2008
Model Number: FTTH Optical Receiver

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: 5-20 usd per piece
Packaging Details: Normal Carton packaging
Delivery Time: Depends on quantity, usually 10-15 days after deposit received
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C,Escrow, Western Union, ect.
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: FTTH Optical Receiver From Wangtong Photoelectricity Power: Low-power Optical Detector
Consumption: Low Consumption Heat Dispersion: Yes
Shell Meterial: Brushed Aluminum Optical Connector: FC/APC&SC/APC FC/PC&SC/PC
Lightning Protection System: Yes Wavelength: 1100~1600nm&1550nm
Optical Input Power: 0dBm~-10dBm(analog) 0dBm~-22dBm(digital) Bandwidth: 40~862&1006MHz

FTTH Optical Receiver

Description:

I. Product description

FTTH type optical receiver is a home-based optical receiver, catering to the ultimate goal of development of optical access for FTTH (FTTH) network, analog or digital signal can be realized. The equipment uses low-power optical detector, GaAs and optical control AGC technology to meet the needs of FTTH CATV reception. Variety of functional products in the applications slightly different.

 

FTTH type optical receiver with AGC, plug-in photocell. W with WDM and AGC.

 

II. Product feature

  • Brushed aluminum shell with good heat dispersion.

2. Adopts GaAs module as RF amplifying module, the optical receiving range for digital signal can reach -22dBm, and -10dBm for analog signal.

3. AGC control range can be customized.

4. Low consumption design and total consumption ≤4w, high reliable switching power supply with optical inspection circuit.

5. SC/APC or FC/APC optical connector.

6. Anti-high-frequency surge device to protect the GaAs amplifier tube.

7. Multi-stage lightning protection devices (TVS transient suppression diodes), lightning protection system closely to ensure the safe operation of equipment.

8. Realize the 8 v input port feeding way of power supply.

 

III. Technical parameter

 

Technical Data  
Wavelength 1100~1600nm&1550nm
Optical input power 0dBm~-10dBm(analog) 0dBm~-22dBm(digital)
Return loss >45dB
Optical connector FC/APC&SC/APC FC/PC&SC/PC
Bandwidth 40~862&1006MHz
Flatness ±[email protected]~862MHz&1006MHz
Rf output reflection [email protected]~550MHz ≥ [email protected]~860&1006MHz
Output level control 0~18dB
Output level >80dBuV(AGC: @-9~+0dBm)
Output port 1
Output impedance 75 Ω
AGC range -15dBm~-6dBm&-12dBm~-3dBm&-9dBm~0dBm
CNR ≥51dB
CTB ≥65dB
CSO ≥62dB
Supply voltage DC5V
Adaptor voltage AC220V
Internal voltage DC5V
Working temperature -25℃~+45℃
Consumption <2W
Product dimension 112*110*28mm
Carton weight 1.26KG (10pcs)

 

WS-:RFTV wavelength 1260-1620nm

WS--W:built in 1310/1490nm filter,suitable for single fiber three wavelength system,RFTV wavelength 1550nm.

 

 

Optical Receiver

FTTH Optical Receiver from Wangtong Photoelectricity

 
Shipping
 

FTTH Optical Receiver from Wangtong Photoelectricity

 

OEM Service:

 

FTTH Optical Receiver from Wangtong Photoelectricity

 

 

Contact Us

 

 

Email:  [email protected]

Phone & Whatsapp:  0086 18205247610

 

FTTH Optical Receiver from Wangtong Photoelectricity

Contact Details
Suqian Wangtong Photoelectricity Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Sales

Tel: 86--18205247610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)