Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsMine Fiber Optic Cable

Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution

Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution

    • Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution
    • Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution
    • Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution
    • Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution
    • Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution
    • Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution
  • Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO 9001:2008
    Model Number: Mine/Mining Cable

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 kilometer
    Price: 0.4 usd/meter
    Packaging Details: Wooden drum , 1000-6000m/drum or as customized
    Delivery Time: Depends on quantity, usually 5-10 days after deposit received
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C,Escrow, Western Union, ect.
    Supply Ability: 5000 kilometers/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per Meter For Indoor/outdoor Distribution Installation: Mine/Mining Cable
    Application: Indoor/outdoor Distribution Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode/G.652D/G.655
    Armor: Glass Yarn Or Corrugated Steel Tape Waterproof: Yes
    Jacket: PE Or LSZH , PVC Structure: Central Tube
    Cable Length: 1-6 Km Or As Customerized OEM: Acceptable

    Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution
     
      Description   


    GJFXTKV fiber optic cable with e glass fiber yarn strength member, GJFXTKV fiber cable, E-glass fiber cable, GJFXTKV fiber optic cable with E-glass.
     
      Product Show  


    Indoor Outdoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Price Manufacturer/Factory Wangtong PhotoelectricityIndoor Outdoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Price Manufacturer/Factory Wangtong PhotoelectricityIndoor Outdoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Price Manufacturer/Factory Wangtong PhotoelectricityIndoor Outdoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Price Manufacturer/Factory Wangtong Photoelectricity
     
       Specification   


    Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution

    Cable

    Count

    Out

    Sheath

    Diameter

    Weight

    Minimum

    allowable

    TensileStrength

    (N)

     

    Minimum

    allowable

    Crush Load

    (N/100nm)

     

    Minimum

    Bending

    Radius(MM)

     

    Storage

    Temperature

    (MM) (kg) Short term Long term Short term Long term Short term Long term (°C)
    2 6.0 45 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
    4 6.0 45 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
    6 6.0 45 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
    8 6.0 45 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
    10 6.0 45 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
    12 6.0 45 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60


    G652D(Other fibers available)

    ITU-T G.652D Unit Nominal value ±
    Cladding Diameter μm 125 1.0
    Cladding-Core Concentricity Error μm ≤ 1 -
    Cladding Non-circularity % ≤ 2 -
    Coating Diameter (uncolored) μm 245 10
    Coating-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤ 12 -
    Mode Field Diameter, MFD @ 1310 nm μm 9.2 0.4
    Attenuation @ 1310 nm dB/km ≤ 0.36 -
    Attenuation @ 1550 nm dB/km ≤ 0.22 -
    Zero Dispersion Wavelength nm 1300~1324 -
    Zero Dispersion Slope ps/nm2·km ≤ 0.092 -

      

    Characteristics


    Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution

    1. Filler protect tube fiber .
    2. E-glass member potentiate

    3.For indoor or outdoor distribution.
    4.Small cable size , lightweight.
    5.With excellent waterproofing performance.

     

      Installation  
    Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution
      Packing & Shipping  

     
    Mine/Mining Cable/Mining Optical Fibre Cable Price Per meter for indoor/outdoor distribution
     

    1.Standard Packaging
    Rolled by wooden or iron/metal drums.2000m to 5000m/drum or other required.
    2. Sheath mark
    The following printing is applied at 1-meter intervals.
    a. Supplier: Wangtong or as cuctomer required
    b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type, Fiber Count)
    c. Year of manufacture: xxx
    d. Length marking in meters
     
      OEM Service  


     OEM-Submarine|Underwater Fiber Optic Cable Price Manufacturer/Factory Wangtong Photoelectricity
     

      FAQ  



    FAQ-Submarine|Underwater Fiber Optic Cable Price Manufacturer/Factory Wangtong Photoelectricity
     
     
      Contact Us  


    Email:  [email protected]
    Phone & Whatsapp:  0086 18205247610
     
    Contact-Submarine|Underwater Fiber Optic Cable Packing and Shippment Wangtong Photoelectricity

    Contact Details
    Suqian Wangtong Photoelectricity Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Sales

    Tel: 86--18205247610

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)