Home ProductsUnderwater/Submarine Cable

24 Core Underwater Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTA33

24 Core Underwater Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTA33

    • 24 Core Underwater Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTA33
    • 24 Core Underwater Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTA33
    • 24 Core Underwater Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTA33
    • 24 Core Underwater Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTA33
    • 24 Core Underwater Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTA33
  • 24 Core Underwater Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTA33

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO 9001:2008
    Model Number: Submarine Cable/Underwater Cable

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2 kilometer
    Price: 2~20 usd/meter
    Packaging Details: Wooden or iron-wooden drum or carton, 2000-6000m/drum or as customized
    Delivery Time: Depends on quantity, usually 5-10 days after deposit received
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C,Escrow, Western Union, ect.
    Supply Ability: 5000 kilometers/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 24 Core Underwater Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTA33 Installation: Submarine/Underwater
    Application: Outdoor Underwater/Submarinel Cabling System Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode/G.652D/G.655
    Armor: Steel Wire, Bitumen/asphalt Waterproof: Yes
    Tube Material: Stainless Steel Tube Structure: Central Loose Tube
    Cable Length: 2km-6km Or As Customerized OEM: Acceptable

    Submarine Cable/Submarine Cable Price/Submarine Fiber Optic Cable Price Per meter


      Description   


    Submarine cable/Undersea cable is a cable wrapped in insulating material and laid on the seabed for telecommunications transmission. Submarine cable have two kinds: submarine communication cable and submarine power cable. Modern submarine cables use fiber as a material, transmitting phone calls and Internet signals. The world's first submarine cable was laid between England and France in 1850. China's first submarine cable was completed in 1888.

     

      Product Show  


    Submarine|Underwater Fiber Optic Cable Price Manufacturer/Factory Wangtong Photoelectricity
    Submarine|Underwater Fiber Optic Cable Price Manufacturer/Factory Wangtong PhotoelectricitySubmarine|Underwater Fiber Optic Cable Price Manufacturer/Factory Wangtong Photoelectricity

     

       Specification   


    Submarine Cable/Submarine Cable Price/Submarine Fiber Optic Cable Price Per meter

    Item Physical Characteristics Unit Nominal Value
    Structure & Parameter Fiber No. 24
    FIMT O.D. mm Φ2.7
    O.D. mm 13.6
    Galvanized steel wires mm Φ2.7x18
    Galvanized steel wires mm Φ2.7x24
    Thickness of 2 layers PP-yarn after wrapping mm 3.6
    Cable O.D. mm Φ31.7
    Weight in air, approximately. kg/m 2.7
    Weight in seawater, approximately. kg/m 1.9
    Item Physical Characteristics Unit Nominal Value

    Nominal
    Specification

    Maximum Deployment Ocean Depth m 600
    Hydrostatic pressure MPa 6
    Minimum Breaking Load,(UTS) kN 340
    Nominal Transient Tensile Load,(NTTS) kN 240
    Nominal Operating Tensile Load, (NOTS) kN 160
    Nominal Permanent Tensile Load, NPTS kN 120
    Minimum Bending Radius.(<NPTS) m 1.0
    Minimum Bending Radius.(>NPTS) m 1.5
    Operating Temperature Range -10 ~+40
    Handling Temperature Range -15 ~+45
    Storage Temperature Range -30 ~ +60
    Operating Voltage kV 0.5
    DC withstand Voltage - 15kV, 5min
    Crush(IEC-794-1-E3) kN 40
    Impact(IEC-794-1-E4) J 300
    Cable Resistance DC Ω/km ≤ 2.0
    Insulation resistance, conductor-water/ armoring GΩ.km >10

     
    G652D(Other fibers available)

    ITU-T G.652D Unit Nominal value ±
    Cladding Diameter μm 125 1.0
    Cladding-Core Concentricity Error μm ≤ 1 -
    Cladding Non-circularity % ≤ 2 -
    Coating Diameter (uncolored) μm 245 10
    Coating-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤ 12 -
    Mode Field Diameter, MFD @ 1310 nm μm 9.2 0.4
    Attenuation @ 1310 nm dB/km ≤ 0.36 -
    Attenuation @ 1550 nm dB/km ≤ 0.22 -
    Zero Dispersion Wavelength nm 1300~1324 -
    Zero Dispersion Slope ps/nm2·km ≤ 0.092 -

     
      Characteristics  


    1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
    2. Crush resistance and flexibility
    3. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
    a.Steel wire used as the central strength member
    b. 100% cable core filling
    c.Water-blocking material bitumen

     

      Installation  
    Submarine|Underwater Cable Installation Wangtong Photoelectricity
     
      Packing & Shipping  
    Submarine|Underwater Fiber Optic Cable Packing and Shippment Wangtong Photoelectricity
    Submarine|Underwater Fiber Optic Cable Packing and Shippment Wangtong Photoelectricity
     

    1.Standard Packaging
    Rolled by wooden or iron/metal drums.2000m to 5000m/drum or other required.
    2. Sheath mark
    The following printing is applied at 1-meter intervals.
    a. Supplier: Wangtong or as cuctomer required
    b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type, Fiber Count)
    c. Year of manufacture: xxx
    d. Length marking in meters
     
      OEM Service  


     OEM-Submarine|Underwater Fiber Optic Cable Price Manufacturer/Factory Wangtong Photoelectricity

      FAQ  


    FAQ-Submarine|Underwater Fiber Optic Cable Price Manufacturer/Factory Wangtong Photoelectricity
     
     
      Contact Us  


    Email:  [email protected]
    Phone & Whatsapp:  0086 18205247610 
    Contact-Submarine|Underwater Fiber Optic Cable Packing and Shippment Wangtong Photoelectricity

    Contact Details
    Suqian Wangtong Photoelectricity Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Sales

    Tel: 86--18205247610

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)